Court Information

Second Administrative Judicial Region of Texas

Judge Olen Underwood
301 North Thompson, Suite 102
Conroe, Texas 77301
Office 936- 538-8176
Fax: 936-538-8167

Brazos County

Courthouse: 300 East 26th Street
Bryan, Texas 77803
Phone: (979) 775-7400

District Courts

85th District Court
J.D. Langley, Suite 224
Court Coordinator: Kristi Evans 361-4271
Judge’s Secretary: Sophia Chatman 361-4270
Court Reporter: Paula Frederick 361-4272
Bailiff: James Glenn

272nd District Court – Travis B. Bryan, III. Suite 204
Judge Travis B. Bryan, III 979.361.4220
Court Coordinator: Lisa Parker 979.361.4219
Court Secretary: Connie Rodriguez 979.361.4220
Court Reporter: Carolyn White 979.361.4557
Bailiff: Ernest Montoya 979.361.4221

361st District Court – Steve Smith, Suite 305
Court Coordinator: Tiffany Jakubik 361-4384
Judge’s Secretary: Melinda Mushinski 361-4380
Court Reporter: Felix Thompson 361-4381
Bailiff: Dan German

County Courts

County Court at Law Number 1 – Amanda S. Matzke, Suite 210
Criminal Court Coordinator: Crystal Pineda 361-4252
Civil Court Coordinator: Tiffany Newton 361-4250
Probate Clerk: Victoria Elliot 361-4652
Court Reporter: Lorie Court 361-4226
Bailiff: Roy Kelly

County Court at Law Number 2 – Jim Locke, Suite 214
Criminal Court Coordinator: Sharon Rose 361-4261
Civil Court Coordinator: Kara Sustayta 361-4260
Probate Clerk: Teresa Ramirez 361-4129
Court Reporter: Sharon Scully 361-4264
Bailiff: Brad Scott

Justices of the Peace

Justice of the Peace – Precinct 1 – Michael P. McCleary
12845 FM 2145, Suite 180
College Station, TX 77845
jp1@co.brazos.tx.us
(979) 695-0136

Justice of the Peace – Precinct 2, Place 1- Vera Lara-Hoge
300 East 26th Street, Suite 308
Bryan, Texas 77803
jp2-1@co.brazos.tx.us
(979) 361-4370

Justice of the Peace – Precinct 2, Place 2 – Tommy A. Munoz
1904 North Rudder Frwy
Bryan, Texas 77808
jp2-2@co.brazos.tx.us
(979) 778-5546

Justice of the Peace – Precinct 3- George Boyett
1500 George Bush Drive
College Station, Texas 77840
jp3@co.brazos.tx.us
(979) 693-2695

Justice of the Peace- Precinct 4 – Rose Jones
206 North Washington Avenue
Bryan, Texas 77803
jp4@co.brazos.tx.us
(979) 361-4402

Clerks

District Clerk – Marc Hamlin
(979) 361-4230
www.co.brazos.tx.us/disclerk

Montgomery County

District Courts:

9th District Court
Judge Kelly W. Case
207 West Phillips, Suite 306
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7866
Fax: 936-788-8381

221st District Court
Judge Lisa Michalk
Montgomery County Courthouse
301 North Main
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7808
Fax: 936-788-8364

284th District Court
Judge Cara Wood
Montgomery County Courthouse
301 North Main, Suite 201
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7861
Fax: 936-538-3572

359th District Court
Judge Kathleen Hamilton
Montgomery County Courthouse
300 North Main
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7900
Fax: 936-538-8187

410th District Court
Judge K. Michael Mayes
Montgomery County Courthouse
301 North Main
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7860 or 281-364-4200
Fax: 936-538-8160

418th District Court
Judge Tracy A. Gilbert
301 North Main, Suite 217
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone, (936) 538-3618
Fax (936) 538-3660

435th District Court
Judge Michael Seiler
301 N. Main, Suite 107 – Offices
301 N. Main, Suite 113 – Courtroom
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-538-3532
Fax 936-538-3619

County Courts:

County Court at Law 1
Judge Dennis Watson
Atrium Building
210 West Davis
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7831
Fax: 936-538-8090

County Court at Law 2
Judge Claudia Laird
Atrium Building
210 West Davis
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7832
Fax: 936-788-8357

County Court at Law 3
Judge Patrice McDonald
Atrium Building
210 West Davis
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7973
Fax: 936-760-6942

County Court at Law 4
Judge Mary Ann Turner
210 West Davis, Suite 400
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-538-8174
Fax: 936-760-6904

County Court at Law 5
Judge Keith Stewart
207 West Phillips, Suite 306
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-538-3615
Fax: 936-538-3617

Justices of the Peace

Justice of the Peace Precinct 1
Judge Lanny Moriarity
Willis Location
300 South Danville
Willis, Texas 77378
Phone: 936-539-7801 or 936-856-7949
Fax: 936-788-8399

Montgomery Location
19380 Highway 105 West, Ste 507
Montgomery, Texas 77356
Phone: 936-788-8374 or 281-364-4200
Fax: 936-788-8379

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2
Judge Trey Spikes
2241 North 1st Street
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-538-3788
Fax: 936-538-7732

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3
Judge Edie Connelly
1520 Lake Front Circle, Suite 100
The Woodlands, Texas 77380
Phone: 281-364-4284 or 936-539-7803
Fax: 281-367-3947 or 936-539-7959

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4
Judge James Metts
22354 Justice Drive
New Caney, Texas 77357
Phone: 281-577-8970 or 936-521-8970
Fax: 936-521-8947 or 281-577-8947

Justice of the Peace Precinct 5
Judge Matt Masden
19100 Unity Park Drive
Magnolia, Texas 77355
Phone: 281-259-6494 or 936-539-7806
Fax: 281-259-6456 or 936-760-6989

Clerks

District Clerk
Barbara Gladden Adamick
501 North Thompson, Suite 401
Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-756-0571
Fax: 281·364·4200

County Clerk
Mark Turnbull
Post Office Box 959, Conroe, Texas 77305
210 West Davis, Conroe, Texas 77301
Phone: 936-539-7885
Fax: 936-760-6990

Waller County

Waller County Courthouse
836 Austin St.
Hempstead. Texas 77445

County Judge
Judge Glenn Beckendorff
836 Austin Street Suite 203
Hempstead, TX 77445
Phone: 979-826-7700
Fax: 979-826-2112
E-mail: g.beckendorff@wallercounty.us

District Courts

155th District Court
Judge Jeff Steinhauser
151 N. Washington
La Grange, TX 78945
Phone: 979-968-8500
Fax: 979-966-0799
Coordinator: Caroline Mazoch

506th District Court
Judge Albert M. McCaig, Jr.
836 Austin St. Room 307
Hempstead, TX 77445
phone: 979-921~0921
Fax: 979-826-9149
Coordinator: Susie Schubert

County Court

Judge June Jackson
836 Austin Street, Room 216
Hempstead, TX 77445
Phone: 979-826-7763
Fax: 979-826-9119

Justices of the Peace

Precinct 1 Justice of the Peace
Judge Charles Karlsch
775 Business 290 East, Suite 105
Hempstead, TX 77445
Phone: 979-826-7745
Fax: 979-826-7748

Precinct 2 Justice of the Peace
Judge Delores Hargrave
27388 Fieldstore Rd.
Waller, TX 77484
Phone: 936-372-2193
Fax: 936-931-5206

Precinct 3 Justice of the Peace
Judge Marian Jackson
12620 FM 1887
Hempstead, TX 77445
Phone: 979-826-7637
Fax: 979-826-763

Precinct 4 Justice of the Peace
Judge Ted Krenek
3410 1st. Street
Pattison, TX 77466
Phone: 281-375-5233
Fax: 281-375-7757
P.O. Box 7
Pattison, Texas 77466

Clerks

District Clerk
Patricia Spadachene
836 Austin Street, Suite 318
Hempstead, Texas 77445
Phone: 979-826-7735
Fax: 979-826-7738
Jury Line:979-826-7738

County Clerk
Debbie Hollan
836 Austin Street, Suite 217
Hempstead, Texas 77445
Phone: 979-826-7711
E-mail: d.hollan@wallercounty.us
Office hours M-F 8:00am – 5:00pm

Robertson County

County Judge
Judge Jan Anderson Roe
P. O. Box 427
Franklin, TX 77856
Phone: 979-828-3542
Fax: 979-828-2944

District Court
Judge Robert Miller Stem
P. O. Box 75
Marlin, TX 76661-0075
Phone: 254-883-1421

Justices of the Peace

Precinct 1 Justice of the Peace
Judge Keith Folterman
P. O. Box 308
Calvert, TX 77837
Phone: 979-364-2750
Fax: 979-346-2127

Precinct 2 Justice of the Peace
Judge Ramona Aguirre
P. O. Box 282
Hearne, TX 77839
Phone: 979-279-2301
Fax: 979-279-6251

Precinct 3 Justice of the Peace
Judge Randall Robinson
P.O. Box 432
Franklin, TX 77856
Phone: 979-828-3929
Fax: 979-828-2109

Precinct 4 Justice of the Peace
Judge Fredrick Webber
P.O. Box J
Bremond, TX 76629
Phone: 254-746-7836
Fax: 254-746-7773

Clerks

District Clerk
Barbara W. Axtell
P. O. Box 250
Franklin, TX 77856
Phone: 979-828-3636
Fax: 979-828-5523

County Clerk
Kathryn Brimhall
P. O. Box 1029
Franklin, TX 77856
Phone: 979-828-4130
Fax: 979-828-1260

Madison County

District Courts

12th District Court
Judge Donald L. Kraemer
1100 University Avenue, Suite 202
Huntsville, Texas 77340-4642
Phone: 936-436-4915
Fax: 936-435-8025

278th District Court
Judge Kenneth H. Keeling
1100 University Avenue, Suite 303
Huntsville, Texas 77340-4642
Phone: 936-436-4916
Fax: 936-436-4917

Justices of the Peace

Precinct 1 Justice of the Peace
Judge Denise Landry
101 W. Main Street, Rm. B22
Madisonville, Texas 77864
Phone: 936-348-5151
Fax: 936-348-3989

Precinct 2 Justice of the Peace
Lew Plotts, Jr.
101 W. Main Street, Rm B22
Madisonville, Texas 77864
Phone: 936-348-5151
Fax: 936-348-3989

Clerks

District Clerk
Joyce Batson
101 W. Main Street, Rm. 226
Madisonville, Texas 77864
Phone: 936-348-9203
Fax: Does not accept faxes

County Clerk
Charlotte Barrett
101 W. Main Street, Rm. 102
Madisonville, Texas 77864
Phone: 936-348-2638
Fax: 936-348-5858

Milam County

District Court

20th District Judge
Judge John Youngblood
Office location: Courthouse ~ 2nd Floor
102 S. Fannin Ave
Cameron, Texas 76520
Phone: (254)697-7010
Fax: 1254)697-7012
Judy Kopriva, Court Coordinator/Admin Asst.
Anne Weise, Court Reporter

Justices of the Peace

Rick Gommert
Justice of the Peace Pct. 1
512 N. Jefferson
Cameron, Texas 76520
Phone: 254·697·7004
Fax: 254·697·7005

Sam Berry
Justice of the Peace Pct. 2
512 N. Jeffersoll
Cameron, Texas 76520
Phone: 254·697·7008
Fax: 254·697·7009

Andy Isaacs
Justice of the Peace Pct. 3
313 N. Main
Rockdale, Texas 76567
Phone: 512-446·5214
Fax: 512·446·3098

Gary Northcott,
Justice of the Peace Pct. 4
103 W. Hwy 79
Thorndale, Texas 76520
Phone: 512-898-5252
Fax: 512-898-5424

Clerks

Cindy Fechuer
Milam County District Clerk
102 S. Fannin Ave, Suite 5
Cameron, Texas 76520
Phone: 254-697-7052
Fax: 254-697-7056
Hours: 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Monday – Friday

Barham Vansa
Milam County Clerk
107 W. Main St
Cameron, Texas 76520
Phone: 254-697-7049
Fax: 254-697-7055
Hours: 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Monday ~ Friday

Burleson County

District Courts

21st District Judge
Terry Flenniken

335th District
Judge Reva Towslee Corbett

Court Coordinator Cindy See
Office: (979) 567-2361
Fax: (979) 567-2382

Court Coordinator Karen Bolt
Office: (979) 567-2333
Fax: (979) 567-2372

Justices of the Peace

Precinct 1 Justice of the Peace
Judge James Baldwin
Box 136
Deanville, TX 77852
Phone: 979~535-4761
Fax: 979-535-7344

Precinct 2 Justice of the Peace
Judge William J. Orsak
Box 250
Snook, TX 77878
Phone: 979-272-3656
Fax: 979-272-4501

Precinct 3 Justice of the Peace
Judge Johnny R. Towslee
100 West Buck, Suite 101
Caldwell, TX 77836
Phone: 979-567-2301
Fax: 979-567-0587

Precinct 4 Justice of the Peace
Judge Robert Urbanosky
Box 142
Lyons, TX 77863
Phone: 979-596-1412
Fax: 979-596-3795

Clerks

District Clerk
Joy Brymer
100 West Buck Street, Suite 303
Caldwell, TX 77836
Office: (979) 567-2336

County Clerk
Anna L. Schielack
100 West Buck, Suite 203
Caldwell, Texas 77836
Phone: 979-567-2329
Fax: 979-567-2376
email: coclerk@burlesoncounty.erg

Washington County

District Courts

21st District Judge
Terry Flenniken
Courthouse
Suite 305
(979) 277-6200, ext. 156
lmitchell@wacounty.com

335th District Judge
Reva L. Towslee Corbett
100 W. Buck, Ste. 307
Caldwell, TX 77836
(979) 567-2335
csee@burlesoncounty.org

County Court at Law Judge
Matthew Reue
Courthouse
Suite 203
(979) 2-77-6200, ext. 144
pwagers@wacounty.com

Justices of the Peace

JP Precinct 1
Douglas Zwlener
Office Annex 1305 E. Blue Bell Rd
(979) 277-6260
Jp1clerk@wacounty.com

JP Precinct 2
Douglas Cone
4260 Sausage Ln.
Chappell Hill, TX 77426
(979) 836-5008
jp2clerk@wacounty.com

JP Precinct 3
Roy May
Courthouse
100 E Main, Ste. 202
(979) 277-6200, ext. 132
jp3c1erk@wacounty.com

JP Precinct 4
James McCune, Jr.
402 N Main St.
Burton, TX 77835
(979) 289-2921
jp4clerk@wacounty.com

Clerks

District Clerk
Tammy Brauner
Courthouse
Suite 304
(979) 277-6200, ext. 152
districtclerk@wacounty.com

County Clerk
Beth Rothermel
Courthouse
Suite 102
979) 2-77-6200, ext. 115
brothermel@wacounty.com

Leon County

District Courts

12th District Court
Judge Donald l. Kraemer
1100 University Avenue, Suite 202
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-436-4915
Fax: 936-435-8025
Carroll Standley
Court Coordinator
Cathleen Griego
Court Coordinator

87th District Court
Judge Deborah Oakes Evans
P.O. Box 39
Centerville TX 75833
Phone: 903~536-2227
Fax: 903-536-5058
Martha Lynch
Court Coordinator
P.O. Box 230
Groesbeck, TX 76642
Tel: 254-729-5705
Fax: 254-729-2960

278th District Court
Judge Kenneth Keeling
1100 University Avenue, Suite 303
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-436-4916
Fax: 936-436-4917
Casey Robertson
Court Coordinator
Leon and Madison County
(936) 436-4639
crobertson@co.walker.tx.us

Justices of the Peace

PRECINCT I – JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Judge Lori Reid
928 Commerce Street East
P. O. Box 609
Buffalo, TX 75831
Phone: 903-322-4795
Fax: 903-322-8205

PRECINCT II – JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Judge Jack Keeling
113 W. Main
P. O. Box 69
Centerville, TX 75833
Phone: 903-536-2523
Fax: 903-536-3625

PRECINCT IV – JUSTICE OF THE PEACE
Judge Doug Preston
P. 0, Box 1607
Hilltop lakes, TX 77871
Phone: 936-855-2234

Clerks

District Clerk
Diane Oden Davis
139 E. Main
P. O. Box 39
Centerville, TX 75833
Phone: 903-536-2227
Fax: 903-536-5058

County Clerk
Christie Wakefield
155 N. Cass Street
P. O. Box 98
Centerville, TX 75833
Phone: 903-536-2352
Fax: 903-536-7581

Grimes County

District Courts

12th District Court
Judge Donald L. Kraemer
Physical Address:
1100 University Avenue, Suite 202
Huntsville, Texas 77340-4624
Phone: 936-436-4915
Court Coordinator
Carroll Standley
Civil Court Coordinator
Cathleen E. Griego

506th District Court
Judge Albert M. McCaig, Jr.
Mailing Address:
836 Austin Street
Suite 307
Hempstead, Texas 77445
Phone: 979-921-0921
Court Coordinator
Susie Schubert
www.court506.com

Clerks

Grimes County District Clerk
Gay Wells
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 234
Anderson, TX 77830
Physical Address:
114 West Buffington
Anderson, TX 77830
Phone: 936-873-4430
Fax: 936-873-2514

County Clerk
David Pasket
101 S. Main
P.O. Box 209
Anderson, Texas 77830
Phone: 936-873-4410 or 936-873-4411
Fax: 936-873-3308

Walker County

Walker County Courthouse
1100 University Avenue, Suite 201
Huntsville, TX 77340.
Phone: 936-436-4922

District Courts

Judge Donald Kraemer
12th Judicial District
1100 University Ave., Room 202
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-436-4915
Fax: 936-435-8025

Judge Kenneth H. Keeling
278th Judicial District
1100 University Ave.
Room 303
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-436-4916
Fax: 936-436-4917

County Court

County Court at Law
1100 University Ave., Ste. 102
Huntsville, TX 77320
Phone: 936-436-4919
Fax: 936-436-4920

Justices of the Peace

Justice of the Peace Precinct I
Janie H. Farris, Judge
717 FM 2821 West, Suite 300
Huntsville, TX 77320
Phone: 936-436-4966
Fax: 936-436-4965

Justice of the Peace Precinct 2
Mike Countz
102 Tam Road, Suite A
Huntsville, TX 77320
Phone: 936-436-4977
Fax: 936-436-4980

Justice of the Peace Precinct 3
Mark Holt, Justice of the Peace
2986 A S.H. 19
Huntsville, TX 77320
Phone: 936-436-4988
Fax: 936-436-4987

Justice of the Peace Precinct 4
James F. Mature
9360 Hwy 75 S.
New Waverly, TX 77358
Phone: 936-435-8750
Fax: 936-435-8049

Clerks

Robyn M. Flowers, District Clerk
Walker County Courthouse
1100 University Ave.,
Room 209
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone: 936-436-4972
Fax: 936-436-4973

County Clerk
Kari French
1100 University Ave, Suite 201
Huntsville, Texas 77340
Phone: 936-436-4922
kfrench@co.walker.tx.us

Contact Us

979-776-9800

855-TX-ONE-CALL

Online Contact Form





captcha

  I Accept the Terms
Send

Connect